Home | About Us | Products & Solutions | Contact Us | Sitemap
 

Products & Solutions

Factory Automation
Multi Magazine Loader
Multi Magazine Unloader
Conveyor
Magazine Rack
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Optic Connector
Optical Fiber Testing Equipment
Optical Distribution Frame/Shelf
Optical Transceiver
Attenuator
Cables & Accessories
Cables & Accessories
 
 
 
Optical Fiber » Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 


FC , SC , ST , LC, MU Fiber Optic Patchcord
Features
1. FC , SC , ST , LC ,MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 Simplex and Duplex
2. IEC standard compatible
3. PC or 8 degree APC
4. Single mode and Multimode
5. Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 core.
6. Custom order length
7. Cable color green, yellow and orange
8. GR-326-CORE Compliant

 
Optical Fiber » Fiber Optic Adapter
 


Features
1. FC , SC , ST , LC , MTRJ and Hybrid: FC/SC, SC/ST, FC/ST.
2. Simplex and Duplex
3. Single mode and Multimode
4. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
5. Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
6. Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-910-CORE
7. Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19 and NTT Standard compatible
8. All parts compliant with ROHS

 
Optical Fiber » Fiber Optic Connector
 


Features
1. Type : FC, SC, ST, LS, SMA, E2000, D4
2. ANSI ,IEC , TIA/EIA , NTT and JIS standard compatible
3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm
4. Precision mechanical dimensions
5. Zirconia ferrule PC or 8 degree APC diameter125~128 um high concentricity
6. Single mode and Multimode
7. Multi-piece type or one-piece type is available
8. Content RoHs claim
9. Simplex and Duplex

Application
1. Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTP.

 
Optical Fiber » Attenuator
 
 
Performance Index
 
Attenuation Quantity 1 3 5 10 15 20 25 dB
Attenuation Precision  <10dB±0.5dB
<10-19dB±1dB
≥20dB±10%
Return Loss UPC: >50dB, APC>60dB
Operation Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Humidity (NOt sealed) 95%RH Comply with Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)
Type of connectors available FC, SC, ST, LC and MU type
 
 
Home | About Us | Products & Solutions | Contact Us | Sitemap
Copyright © 2010 SMT Automation Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Developed by D Net IT Services.